question archive An electron (mass = 9
Subject:ChemistryPrice:2.87 Bought7
An electron (mass = 9.11x10-31 kg) and positron annihilate each other resulting in two identical gamma ray photons. If a proton (mass =1.67x10-27 kg) and antiproton annihilate each other, will the resulting photons have longer or shorter wavelengths than those from the electron/positron process? Explain your reasoning.
Purchased 7 times